Somerset County  »  08876  »  Parsonage Hill Dr  »  818 Parsonage Hill Dr

818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 71.01
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville

Sale date 05/21/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,134

Lot & Building Information for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville

Building sqft 2,994
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density/1 Acre Residential (LD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville

• • Improvements for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876?

818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $768,500, the tax amount paid for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $13,133.

When was 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold?

818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 03/01/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2003 $1

Title Documents for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/01/2023 - D
05/21/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,134
Market value $768,500

Assessment History for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $768,500 $768,500 1.709 $13,134 +5.57%
2024 $689,600 $689,600 1.804 $12,440 +5.09%
2023 $632,700 $632,700 1.871 $11,838 +2.21%
2022 $588,200 $588,200 1.969 $11,582 -0.91%
2021 $552,900 $552,900 2.114 $11,688 -1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apples & Books Bugs & Sticks Ii NR Private 1 22 0.63
Whiton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-3 587 1.15
Whiton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-3 587 1.15
Kiddie Academy Branchburg NR Private K 0 1.48
Apples & Books Learning Center NR Private PK-K 90 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 1.60
Readington Middle School 6 Public 6-8 492 2.50
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 5.29
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.29
Hillsborough Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,193 5.51

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 2.77
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 5.87
Hillsborough High School 6 Public 9-12 2,368 6.01
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 6.25
Hunterdon County Polytech - Bartles Campus NR Public 9-12 2 6.44

Neighbors for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 818 Parsonage Hill Drive, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
822 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,621
1968 Holland Brook Rd W, Somerville 2,349 10/22/2019 $485,000
834 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,370 12/16/2006 $100
890 Old York Rd, Somerville 2,349 02/28/2001 $294,000
2023 Holland Brook Rd W, Somerville 2,349 06/03/2004 $449,900
1954 Holland Brook Rd, Somerville 03/17/2023 $750,000
826 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,683 05/31/2001 $341,500
1974 Holland Brook Rd W, Somerville 2,961 08/23/1993 $260,000
838 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,621 05/19/2006 $590,000
808 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,621 03/17/2023
830 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,727 02/11/2021 $505,000
844 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,100 03/24/2014
852 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,632 05/29/2018 $555,000
812 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,690 10/01/2004 $570,000
1958 Holland Brook Rd W, Somerville 2,349 01/31/1992 $215,000
1978 Holland Brook Rd W, Somerville 2,349 11/20/1995 $250,000
848 Parsonage Hill Dr, Somerville 2,621 06/27/1997 $235,000
2005 Holland Brook Rd W, Somerville 1,833 08/30/2013 $375,000
2017 Holland Brook Rd W, Somerville 2,621 10/20/2000 $340,000
1964 Holland Brook Rd W, Somerville 2,619 10/03/2016 $360,000