Somerset County  »  08869  »  Old York Rd  »  990 Old York Rd

990 Old York Road, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

990 Old York Road, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

990 Old York Road, Raritan, NJ 08869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 990 Old York Road, Raritan
Zip code 08869
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 73.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 990 Old York Road, Raritan

Property tax $4,288

Lot & Building Information for 990 Old York Road, Raritan

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.56

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Three-Acre Residentia (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 990 Old York Road, Raritan

• • Improvements for 990 Old York Road, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 990 Old York Road, Raritan

What is the market value of 990 Old York Road, Raritan, NJ 08869?

The current market value is $237,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 990 Old York Road, Raritan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 990 Old York Road, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 990 Old York Road, Raritan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 990 Old York Road, Raritan

Access detailed property tax data for 990 Old York Road, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,288
Market value $237,700

Assessment History for 990 Old York Road, Raritan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 990 Old York Road, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $226,400 $226,400 1.804 $4,084 -3.58%
2023 $226,400 $226,400 1.871 $4,236 -0.77%
2022 $216,800 $216,800 1.969 $4,269 -6.86%
2021 $216,800 $216,800 2.114 $4,583 -1.35%
2020 $216,800 $216,800 2.143 $4,646 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 990 Old York Road, Raritan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 990 Old York Road, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apples & Books Bugs & Sticks Ii NR Private 1 22 1.16
Whiton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-3 587 1.28
Whiton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-3 587 1.28
Kiddie Academy Branchburg NR Private K 0 2.23
Apples & Books Learning Center NR Private PK-K 90 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 2.57
Readington Middle School 6 Public 6-8 492 3.05
J P Case Middle School 5 Public 7-8 673 5.43
Hillsborough Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,193 5.67
Center For Educ Advancement-Spring Run School NR Private 8-12 11 5.70

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 3.75