Somerset County  »  08853  »  Concord Way  »  961 Concord Way

961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station
Zip code 08853
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 76.06
Lot 412

Sales & Tax Overview for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station

Sale date 06/16/1995
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,803

Lot & Building Information for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station

Building sqft 1,896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential (MDR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station

• • Improvements for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853?

961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446,400, the tax amount paid for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853 is $7,628.

When was 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853 last sold and what was the last sale price?

961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853 was last sold in 06/16/1995 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/1995 $200,000

Title Documents for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/16/1995 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station

Access detailed property tax data for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, NJ 08853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,053
Current property tax $7,803
Market value $446,400

Assessment History for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $407,800 $407,800 1.804 $7,357 +4.43%
2023 $376,500 $376,500 1.871 $7,044 +1.67%
2022 $351,900 $351,900 1.969 $6,929 -1.39%
2021 $332,400 $332,400 2.114 $7,027 -1.35%
2020 $332,400 $332,400 2.143 $7,123 +2.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whiton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-3 587 0.26
Whiton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-3 587 0.26
Apples & Books Bugs & Sticks Ii NR Private 1 22 0.67
Kiddie Academy Branchburg NR Private K 0 1.06
Apples & Books Learning Center NR Private PK-K 90 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 1.98
Readington Middle School 6 Public 6-8 492 3.75
Hillsborough Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,193 4.25
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 4.58
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.58

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 3.01
Hillsborough High School 6 Public 9-12 2,368 4.72
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 5.48
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 5.88
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 6.02

Neighbors for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station

Here are the neighbors for 961 Concord Way, Neshanic Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
962 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 1,896 02/25/1988 $189,000
964 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,147 07/25/2016 $364,000
966 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 1,896 02/07/2005
953 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,147 12/17/2001 $252,000
963 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,147 12/09/2016 $352,500
965 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 1,896 09/30/1994 $197,500
967 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,147 04/01/2013 $1
27 Andover Dr, Neshanic Station 2,577 03/24/2005 $585,000
959 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,147 10/17/2018 $370,000
25 Andover Dr, Neshanic Station 3,071 11/30/2017 $480,000
958 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,147 01/04/2016 $350,000
968 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,147 08/10/2023 $550,000
957 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,348 12/03/2021 $100
960 Concord Way or, Neshanic Station 2,147 09/26/2022 $565,000
969 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,147 10/29/2024 $540,000
23 Andover Dr, Neshanic Station 2,362 08/31/2011 $1
6 Lexington Ave, Neshanic Station 3,064 06/27/2000 $375,000
950 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 2,147 01/04/1989 $199,990
952 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 1,896 09/28/2011 $285,000
951 Concord Way, Neshanic Station 1,896 04/10/2015 $350,000