8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 105 |
| Lot | 3.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 12/26/1996 |
| Sale price | $319,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,235 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 3,564 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.505 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater
8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,564 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $865,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $16,456.
When was 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 12/26/1996 for $319,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/1996 | $319,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,646 |
| Current property tax | $17,235 |
| Market value | $865,200 |
Assessment History for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $866,500 | $866,500 | 1.924 | $16,671 | +9.20% |
| 2023 | $779,700 | $779,700 | 1.958 | $15,267 | +7.24% |
| 2022 | $699,900 | $699,900 | 2.034 | $14,236 | +4.38% |
| 2021 | $656,000 | $656,000 | 2.079 | $13,638 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $656,000 | $656,000 | 2.075 | $13,612 | +1.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Revere Avenue, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Gardens Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 255 | 0.71 |
| Apples & Books Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 1.14 |
| John F. Kennedy Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 450 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 2.19 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Central Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 410 | 2.33 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 3.05 |
| Hillsborough Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,193 | 3.20 |