Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 202  »  793 Route 202

793 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

793 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

793 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 793 Route 202, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 111
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater

Sale date 07/25/2013
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,113

Lot & Building Information for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater

Building sqft 6,280
Building class Store
Acreage 1.7

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 793 Route 202, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 793 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 793 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 6,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the market value of 793 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $959,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2013 $910,000
08/29/2002 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/25/2013 - D
08/06/2013 - R
08/29/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,461
Current property tax $19,113
Market value $959,500

Assessment History for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $931,600 $931,600 1.924 $17,924 +8.09%
2023 $846,900 $846,900 1.958 $16,582 -3.74%
2022 $846,900 $846,900 2.034 $17,226 -2.16%
2021 $846,900 $846,900 2.079 $17,607 +0.19%
2020 $846,900 $846,900 2.075 $17,573 -5.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 793 Route 202, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Milltown Rd, Bridgewater 1,175 04/16/2021 $370,000
12 Andover Ave, Bridgewater 1,868 11/30/2009 $511,000
789 Route 202, Bridgewater 6,426 11/07/2016 $1
129 Milltown Rd, Bridgewater 3,324 02/12/2019 $750,000
193 Milltown Rd, Bridgewater 2,400 08/14/2024 $655,000
191 Milltown Rd, Bridgewater 2,806 10/21/2022 $581,000
177 Milltown Rd, Bridgewater 1,162 06/19/2023
171 Milltown Rd, Bridgewater 1,808 08/05/2013 $230,000