Somerset County  »  08807  »  Galway Ln  »  11 Galway Ln

11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 117
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater

Sale date 05/14/1998
Sale price $273,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,583

Lot & Building Information for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,455
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,455 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $631,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $12,014.

When was 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 05/14/1998 for $273,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/1998 $273,000

Title Documents for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/14/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,154
Current property tax $12,583
Market value $631,700

Assessment History for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $631,900 $631,900 1.924 $12,158 +7.22%
2023 $579,100 $579,100 1.958 $11,339 +5.46%
2022 $528,600 $528,600 2.034 $10,752 +1.19%
2021 $511,100 $511,100 2.079 $10,626 +0.19%
2020 $511,100 $511,100 2.075 $10,605 +0.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bradley Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 255 0.44
Bradley Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 255 0.44
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 3 Public K-4 450 1.29
Apples & Books Learning Center NR Private PK-K 90 1.31
Apples & Books Learning Center NR Private PK-K 90 1.31

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 1.93
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.93
Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 2.46
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.79
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 3.08

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 2.37
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 2.98
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 3.37
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 3.40
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 3.98

Neighbors for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 11 Galway Lane, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
268 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater 2,230 10/24/2018
252 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater 2,368 08/20/2021 $647,200
248 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater 2,004 02/16/1996 $256,750
276 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater 2,883 10/13/1983 $100
17 Bradley Ln, Bridgewater 2,501 07/05/2012 $405,000
7 Galway Ln, Bridgewater 2,244 06/10/1982 $108,000
256 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater 2,421 09/30/1993 $255,000
10 Galway Ln, Bridgewater 2,237 05/31/1989 $256,500
280 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater 2,610 06/11/2003
9 Killarney St, Bridgewater 2,538 10/01/1998 $279,000
15 Galway Ln, Bridgewater 2,446 04/02/1982 $110,500
21 Bradley Ln, Bridgewater 2,224 09/25/1980 $106,000
260 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater 2,058 04/25/2014 $548,000
4 Shannon Rd, Bridgewater 2,218 08/13/2019 $530,000
19 Galway Ln, Bridgewater 4,244 07/17/2007 $1
18 Galway Ln, Bridgewater 1,963 11/13/2009 $444,000
5 Killarney St, Bridgewater 2,538 06/20/2023 $770,000
284 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater 2,243 08/21/1981 $103,000
264 Hancock Ave, Bridgewater 2,036 09/26/1991 $225,000
14 Galway Ln, Bridgewater 2,237 05/09/2025 $901,000