48 McBride Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
48 McBride Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 121 |
| Lot | 51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater
| Current property tax | $14,197 |
Lot & Building Information for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 2,664 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater
This Residential (2) located at 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 2,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $712,700, the tax amount paid for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $13,555.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,712 |
| Current property tax | $14,197 |
| Market value | $712,700 |
Assessment History for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $712,400 | $712,400 | 1.924 | $13,707 | +7.30% |
| 2023 | $652,400 | $652,400 | 1.958 | $12,774 | +5.94% |
| 2022 | $592,800 | $592,800 | 2.034 | $12,058 | +8.08% |
| 2021 | $536,600 | $536,600 | 2.079 | $11,156 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $536,600 | $536,600 | 2.075 | $11,134 | +0.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 McBride Way, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Gardens Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 255 | 0.53 |
| John F. Kennedy Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 450 | 1.22 |
| Apples & Books Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 1.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 1.82 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.82 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 2.67 |