Somerset County  »  08807  »  Old York Rd  »  141 Old York Rd

141 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 122
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater

Sale date 06/06/2023
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,576

Lot & Building Information for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater

Building sqft 5,618
Building class Store
Acreage 1.63
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 5,618 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the market value of 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $430,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2023 $425,000
06/21/2022 $380,000
02/09/2021 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/06/2023 - D
06/21/2022 - D
02/09/2021 - D
10/07/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,283
Current property tax $8,576
Market value $430,500

Assessment History for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $418,000 $418,000 1.924 $8,042 +8.09%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 1.958 $7,440 -33.02%
2022 $546,100 $546,100 2.034 $11,108 -2.16%
2021 $546,100 $546,100 2.079 $11,353 +0.19%
2020 $546,100 $546,100 2.075 $11,332 -5.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 141 Old York Road, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Studdiford Way, Bridgewater 2,968
106 Robert St, Bridgewater 03/25/1982 $4,500
93 Old York Rd, Bridgewater 1,340 08/31/2009 $185,000
199 Old York Rd, Bridgewater 2,449 05/07/2024 $427,500
5 Studdiford Way, Bridgewater 2,944 11/07/2022 $920,000
101 Old York Rd, Bridgewater 2,184 01/08/2021 $100
87 Old York Rd, Bridgewater 1,616 08/02/1994 $1
2 Beekman Rd, Bridgewater 1,622 10/26/2018 $180,000