Somerset County  »  08807  »  Pine St  »  76 Pine St

76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 154
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater

Sale date 02/25/2019
Sale price $214,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,852

Lot & Building Information for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,624
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $595,000, the tax amount paid for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $11,316.

When was 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 02/25/2019 for $214,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2019 $214,500
09/18/2018 $1,000
06/11/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/25/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
09/18/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
06/11/2012 - D
06/15/2012 - R
09/04/1984 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,448
Current property tax $11,852
Market value $595,000

Assessment History for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $585,200 $585,200 1.924 $11,259 +8.87%
2023 $528,200 $528,200 1.958 $10,342 +7.25%
2022 $474,100 $474,100 2.034 $9,643 +2.19%
2021 $453,900 $453,900 2.079 $9,437 +0.19%
2020 $453,900 $453,900 2.075 $9,418 +67.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bradley Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 255 0.37
Bradley Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 255 0.37
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 3 Public K-4 450 0.51
Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty NR Private K 22 1.02
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 1.14

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 1.14
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.01
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.29
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.78

Nearest high schools

Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 2.37
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 2.58
Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 2.77
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.78
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 3.21

Neighbors for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 76 Pine Street, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Pine St, Bridgewater 1,599 09/14/1999 $221,000
72 Pine St, Bridgewater 696 10/15/2021 $260,000
112 Maple St, Bridgewater 1,840 11/30/2018 $236,250
80 Pine St, Bridgewater 2,396 08/16/2016 $435,000
82 Pine St, Bridgewater 2,080 06/03/2002 $363,900
88 Pine St, Bridgewater 1,058 12/20/2013 $1
107 Leghorn Ave, Bridgewater 1,400 11/19/2020 $100
74 Pine St, Bridgewater 1,503 09/03/2020 $365,000
108 Maple St, Bridgewater 982 03/16/1984 $1
110 Maple St, Bridgewater 1,182 03/22/1973 $24,900
118 Maple St, Bridgewater 1,187 06/10/2015 $290,000
111 Leghorn Ave, Bridgewater 1,288 10/19/2012 $10
72 A Pine St, Bridgewater 1,388 04/21/2017 $1
84 Pine St, Bridgewater 1,037 10/30/2001 $224,500
97 Leghorn Ave, Bridgewater 2,368 08/24/2006 $589,701
109 Leghorn Ave, Bridgewater 1,018 09/25/1978 $47,500
66 Pine St, Bridgewater 1,332 11/04/2003 $280,000
114 Maple St, Bridgewater 1,044 03/30/1984 $67,500
119 Leghorn Ave, Bridgewater 2,126 05/25/2017 $455,000
64 Pine St, Bridgewater 1,860 05/04/2000 $237,000