1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 164.05 |
| Lot | 1502 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 05/11/2023 |
| Sale price | $575,624 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 1,728 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.029 |
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater
1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $507,700, the tax amount paid for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $9,656.
When was 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 05/11/2023 for $575,624.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,768 |
| Current property tax | $9,905 |
| Market value | $507,700 |
Assessment History for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $511,200 | $511,200 | 1.924 | $9,835 | +8.03% |
| 2023 | $465,000 | $465,000 | 1.958 | $9,105 | +5.27% |
| 2022 | $425,200 | $425,200 | 2.034 | $8,649 | +3.79% |
| 2021 | $400,800 | $400,800 | 2.079 | $8,333 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $400,800 | $400,800 | 2.075 | $8,317 | +0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1502 Bayley Court, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty | NR | Private | K | 22 | 1.01 |
| Milltown School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 362 | 1.19 |
| Milltown School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 362 | 1.19 |
| Bradley Gardens Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 255 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 1.93 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.94 |
| Central Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 410 | 2.38 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 2.41 | |