Somerset County  »  08807  »  Winder Dr  »  2207 Winder Dr

2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 164.05
Lot 2207

Sales & Tax Overview for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater

Sale date 04/02/2019
Sale price $295,000
Current property tax $7,798

Lot & Building Information for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater

Building sqft 1,408
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.027 i
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (R-MDU-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,700, the tax amount paid for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $7,602.

When was 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 04/02/2019 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2019 $295,000
07/31/2017 $1
08/31/1989 $143,830
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/02/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
07/31/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
08/31/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,690
Current property tax $7,798
Market value $399,700

Assessment History for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $394,500 $394,500 1.924 $7,590 +6.41%
2023 $364,300 $364,300 1.958 $7,133 +3.66%
2022 $338,300 $338,300 2.034 $6,881 +3.75%
2021 $319,000 $319,000 2.079 $6,632 +0.19%
2020 $319,000 $319,000 2.075 $6,619 +0.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty NR Private K 22 0.84
Bradley Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 255 1.17
Bradley Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 255 1.17
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 3 Public K-4 450 1.30
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 1.33

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 1.75
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.76
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.33
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.46
Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 2.51

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 1.76
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 1.95
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.33
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 2.89
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 3.32

Neighbors for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 2207 Winder Drive, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2303 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,728 07/31/2020 $357,000
2305 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,612 07/29/2022 $440,000
2306 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,728 11/15/2021 $437,500
2308 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,728 05/25/2023 $530,000
2401 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,704 10/03/2011 $335,000
2107 Ackman CT, Bridgewater 1,728 04/22/2019 $425,000
2201 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,224 02/06/2024
2208 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,394 11/05/2024 $455,000
2302 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,728 02/03/1999 $184,900
2206 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,224 10/05/2018 $287,000
2203 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,394 02/20/2021
2307 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,728 04/01/2021 $422,000
2205 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,224 12/22/2023 $410,000
2106 Ackman CT, Bridgewater 1,728 07/03/2024 $540,000
2301 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,704 01/28/2005 $390,000
2204 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,408 10/08/2024 $550,000
2108 Ackman CT, Bridgewater 1,704 06/27/2007 $410,000
2105 Ackman CT, Bridgewater 1,548 09/29/2023 $480,000
2304 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,534 09/01/2017 $377,000
2202 Winder Dr, Bridgewater 1,224 03/30/1999 $139,000