Somerset County  »  08807  »  Joanne CT  »  2 Joanne CT

2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 177
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater

Sale date 08/27/2002
Sale price $377,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,884

Lot & Building Information for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,093
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Residential Development (R-40/PURD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $667,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $12,703.

When was 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 08/27/2002 for $377,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2002 $377,500

Title Documents for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/27/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,703
Current property tax $12,884
Market value $667,900

Assessment History for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,900 $667,900 1.902 $12,703 +0.16%
2024 $659,200 $659,200 1.924 $12,683 +6.50%
2023 $608,200 $608,200 1.958 $11,909 +5.62%
2022 $554,300 $554,300 2.034 $11,274 +0.71%
2021 $538,500 $538,500 2.079 $11,195 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Joanne Court, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 0.51
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 0.51
Kangaroo Kids Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 119 0.82
Van Holten Elementary School 9 Public K-4 314 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.32
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 2.40
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.41
Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 2.48
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.97

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 1.43
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 2.03
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.32