Somerset County  »  08807  »  Langon Hollow Rd  »  26 Langon Hollow Rd

26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 183
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater

Sale date 08/15/2017
Sale price $100
Current property tax $14,112

Lot & Building Information for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,307
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20.1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $723,300, the tax amount paid for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $13,757.

When was 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 08/15/2017 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2017 $100
06/14/2004 $550,999
05/03/2004 $550,999
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/15/2017 - D
09/08/2017 - R
06/14/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
05/03/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
04/15/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,916
Current property tax $14,112
Market value $723,300

Assessment History for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $713,300 $713,300 1.924 $13,724 +6.93%
2023 $655,500 $655,500 1.958 $12,835 +5.80%
2022 $596,400 $596,400 2.034 $12,131 +0.88%
2021 $578,400 $578,400 2.079 $12,025 +0.19%
2020 $578,400 $578,400 2.075 $12,002 +0.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Langon Hollow Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty NR Private K 22 0.86
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 1.02
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 1.02
Van Holten Elementary School 9 Public K-4 314 1.10
Kangaroo Kids Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 119 1.36

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 1.78
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.78
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.81
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.31
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.64

Nearest high schools

Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 1.46
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.81