4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 187 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 09/24/2007 |
| Sale price | $638,000 |
| Current property tax | $14,820 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 2,610 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.203 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater
4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,610 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $759,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $14,447.
When was 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 09/24/2007 for $638,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,615 |
| Current property tax | $14,820 |
| Market value | $759,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $748,700 | $748,700 | 1.924 | $14,405 | +7.29% |
| 2023 | $685,700 | $685,700 | 1.958 | $13,426 | +7.52% |
| 2022 | $613,900 | $613,900 | 2.034 | $12,487 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $594,800 | $594,800 | 2.079 | $12,366 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $594,800 | $594,800 | 2.075 | $12,342 | +0.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Boyer Drive, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty | NR | Private | K | 22 | 0.64 |
| Van Holten Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 314 | 1.12 |
| Milltown School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 362 | 1.28 |
| Milltown School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 362 | 1.28 |
| John F. Kennedy Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 450 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 1.51 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.52 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 1.60 | |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 2.01 |
| Somerville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 341 | 2.35 |