3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 192 |
| Lot | 51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 05/24/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $13,989 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 2,557 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.158 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater
3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,557 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $717,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $13,637.
When was 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 05/24/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,795 |
| Current property tax | $13,989 |
| Market value | $717,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $707,100 | $707,100 | 1.924 | $13,605 | +6.98% |
| 2023 | $649,500 | $649,500 | 1.958 | $12,717 | +4.43% |
| 2022 | $598,700 | $598,700 | 2.034 | $12,178 | +0.94% |
| 2021 | $580,300 | $580,300 | 2.079 | $12,064 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $580,300 | $580,300 | 2.075 | $12,041 | +0.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Murphy Drive, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty | NR | Private | K | 22 | 0.51 |
| John F. Kennedy Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 450 | 1.19 |
| Van Holten Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 314 | 1.28 |
| Milltown School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 362 | 1.38 |
| Milltown School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 362 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 1.41 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 1.70 | |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 1.97 |
| Somerville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 341 | 2.31 |