Somerset County  »  08807  »  Wendover Pl  »  6 Wendover Pl

6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 195
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater

Sale date 12/14/1998
Sale price $295,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,028

Lot & Building Information for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,574
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20.1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $719,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $13,675.

When was 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 12/14/1998 for $295,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/1998 $295,500

Title Documents for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/14/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,834
Current property tax $14,028
Market value $719,000

Assessment History for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $712,800 $712,800 1.924 $13,714 +7.07%
2023 $654,200 $654,200 1.958 $12,809 +4.68%
2022 $601,600 $601,600 2.034 $12,237 +0.96%
2021 $583,000 $583,000 2.079 $12,121 +0.19%
2020 $583,000 $583,000 2.075 $12,097 +0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Wendover Place, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty NR Private K 22 0.99
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 1.02
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 1.02
Kangaroo Kids Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 119 1.34

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 1.93
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.94
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.21
Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 2.55
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.56

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 1.67