360 Grove Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 203 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 01/01/1984 |
| Sale price | $960,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,562 |
Lot & Building Information for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 8,560 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 1.047 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
This Office-Other (569) located at 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 8,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.
What is the market value of 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?The current market value is $848,900.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/22/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.05 Acre |
AA0.2 Miles to Route 22 3.6 Miles to I-287 6.4 Miles to I-78±2,500 â 5,265 SF Medical / Professional Office for Lease
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ±2,500 â 5,265 SF Medical / Professional Office | Office | Listing price not available | 5,265 | Alex Dombrowski |
Past Sales & Property History for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/1984 | $960,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,333 |
| Current property tax | $16,562 |
| Market value | $848,900 |
Assessment History for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $848,900 | $848,900 | 1.924 | $16,333 | -1.74% |
| 2023 | $848,900 | $848,900 | 1.958 | $16,621 | -3.74% |
| 2022 | $848,900 | $848,900 | 2.034 | $17,267 | +0.77% |
| 2021 | $824,200 | $824,200 | 2.079 | $17,135 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $824,200 | $824,200 | 2.075 | $17,102 | -1.00% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,438 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $184,830 |
| Family households | 73.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,869 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $570,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $547,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater
Here are the neighbors for 360 Grove Street, Bridgewater.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 350 Grove St, Bridgewater | 16,320 | 08/05/2024 | $2,450,000 |
| 336 Grove St, Bridgewater | 9,044 | 02/08/2019 | $377,500 |
| 1074 Route 22, Bridgewater | 6,666 | 08/25/2023 | $2,413,672 |
| 22 King Arthurs CT, Bridgewater | 1,710 | 11/07/2018 | $420,000 |
| 26 King Arthurs CT, Bridgewater | 1,468 | 06/25/1999 | $187,000 |