1160 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
1160 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 206 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 03/27/2018 |
| Sale price | $40,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $141,211 |
Lot & Building Information for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 81,147 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.921 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 81,147 square feet and a current price per square foot of $502.
What is the market value of 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?The current market value is $7,237,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $139,257 |
| Current property tax | $141,211 |
| Market value | $7,237,900 |
Assessment History for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,879,700 | $9,879,700 | 1.924 | $190,085 | -1.74% |
| 2023 | $9,879,700 | $9,879,700 | 1.958 | $193,445 | -3.74% |
| 2022 | $9,879,700 | $9,879,700 | 2.034 | $200,953 | +0.77% |
| 2021 | $9,591,900 | $9,591,900 | 2.079 | $199,416 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $9,591,900 | $9,591,900 | 2.075 | $199,032 | -1.00% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,438 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $184,830 |
| Family households | 73.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,869 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $570,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $547,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater
Here are the neighbors for 1160 Route 22, Bridgewater.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Monroe St, Bridgewater | 07/13/2018 | $39,700,000 | |
| 265 Woodside Ln, Bridgewater | 1,828 | 11/05/2008 | $395,000 |
| 8 Grimm Dr, Bridgewater | 1,746 | 08/21/2003 | $365,000 |
| 1170 Route 22, Bridgewater | 05/08/1984 | $255,000 | |
| 401 Woodside Ln, Bridgewater | 2,400 | 03/01/2016 | $316,900 |