Somerset County  »  08807  »  Woodside Ln  »  356 Woodside Ln

356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 221
Lot 2.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater

Sale date 10/28/2015
Sale price $475,000
Current property tax $11,035

Lot & Building Information for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,297
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Manufacturing (M-1B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,297 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $565,600, the tax amount paid for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $10,757.

When was 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 10/28/2015 for $475,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2015 $475,000
10/30/2001 $339,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/28/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
10/30/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,882
Current property tax $11,035
Market value $565,600

Assessment History for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $570,000 $570,000 1.924 $10,967 +10.23%
2023 $508,100 $508,100 1.958 $9,949 +7.97%
2022 $453,000 $453,000 2.034 $9,214 +2.12%
2021 $434,000 $434,000 2.079 $9,023 +0.19%
2020 $434,000 $434,000 2.075 $9,006 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Woodside Lane, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.43
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.43
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.57
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.57
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 0.48
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 1.25
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.33
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.64
Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 2.09

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 1.12
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 1.19