Somerset County  »  08807  »  Clark CT  »  11 Clark CT

11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 221
Lot 5.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater

Sale date 12/24/2014
Sale price $481,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,078

Lot & Building Information for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,343
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-10.1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,343 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $511,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $9,724.

When was 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 12/24/2014 for $481,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2014 $481,000
04/12/1999 $286,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/24/2014 - D
01/21/2015 - R
04/12/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,837
Current property tax $10,078
Market value $511,300

Assessment History for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $503,700 $503,700 1.924 $9,691 +7.74%
2023 $459,400 $459,400 1.958 $8,995 +5.29%
2022 $420,000 $420,000 2.034 $8,543 +1.21%
2021 $406,000 $406,000 2.079 $8,441 +0.19%
2020 $406,000 $406,000 2.075 $8,425 +0.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.37
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.37
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.48
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.48
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 0.69
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 1.06
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.27
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.60
Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 1.88

Nearest high schools

The Career Center Of The Scesc NR Public 9-12 8 1.06
Somerset Secondary Academy NR Public 9-12 55 1.06
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 1.22
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 1.26
Manville High School 2 Public 9-12 501 1.93

Neighbors for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 11 Clark Court, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 1,313 02/29/2008 $310,000
9 Clark CT, Bridgewater 2,720 10/25/1996 $248,900
1 Clark CT, Bridgewater 2,121 09/29/2014 $485,000
177 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 748 02/01/2005 $276,000
171 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 1,737 04/16/2021 $310,000
218 Woodside Ln, Bridgewater 2,558 09/15/1999 $257,900
8 Clark CT, Bridgewater 2,639 03/24/2023 $770,000
3 Clark CT, Bridgewater 2,281 04/05/2021 $625,000
228 Woodside Ln, Bridgewater 2,546 02/24/1999 $255,000
285 Union Ave, Bridgewater 3,137 12/21/2012 $1
205 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 2,454 08/24/1985 $1
199 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 1,380 05/30/1986 $123,500
163 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 2,609 12/10/2009 $290,000
220 Woodside Ln, Bridgewater 2,544 12/01/1998 $247,000
169 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 2,036 04/04/2025 $651,000
7 Clark CT, Bridgewater 2,557 10/29/2015 $490,000
5 Clark CT, Bridgewater 2,557 11/03/2020 $586,000
224 Woodside Ln, Bridgewater 2,278 06/27/2003 $400,000
10 Clark CT, Bridgewater 2,641 08/10/2012 $484,000
165-167 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 3,476 11/15/1985 $200,000