Somerset County  »  08807  »  Union Ave  »  357 Union Ave

357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 224
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Sale date 10/10/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $34,065

Lot & Building Information for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Building sqft 7,598
Building class Store
Acreage 1.231

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

How many square feet does 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 7,598 square feet.

What is the market value of 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $1,728,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2025 $1
04/29/2014 $1
12/20/1984 $78,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/10/2025 - D
04/29/2014 - D
05/08/2014 - R
12/20/1984 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,252
Current property tax $34,065
Market value $1,728,300

Assessment History for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,571,200 $1,571,200 1.924 $30,230 +3.18%
2023 $1,496,400 $1,496,400 1.958 $29,300 -3.74%
2022 $1,496,400 $1,496,400 2.034 $30,437 -2.16%
2021 $1,496,400 $1,496,400 2.079 $31,110 +0.19%
2020 $1,496,400 $1,496,400 2.075 $31,050 -5.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 357 Union Avenue, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Morgan Ln, Bridgewater 2,362 02/01/1980
337 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 1,411 09/28/2022 $465,000
166 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 1,184
379 Union Ave, Bridgewater 2,728 07/13/2017 $593,500
194 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 2,130
208 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 2,940 07/09/2004 $100
200 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 1,408 11/02/2015 $300,000
216 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 1,196 12/13/2016 $330,000
60 Morgan Ln, Bridgewater 01/13/1995 $310,000