8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 225 |
| Lot | 7.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 01/12/1995 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,679 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 1,598 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater
8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,598 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $394,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $7,501.
When was 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 01/12/1995 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/1995 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,501 |
| Current property tax | $7,679 |
| Market value | $394,400 |
Assessment History for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394,400 | $394,400 | 1.902 | $7,501 | +0.07% |
| 2024 | $389,600 | $389,600 | 1.924 | $7,496 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $371,300 | $371,300 | 1.958 | $7,270 | +4.69% |
| 2022 | $341,400 | $341,400 | 2.034 | $6,944 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $332,400 | $332,400 | 2.079 | $6,911 | +0.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Kelly Court, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adamsville Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 490 | 0.26 |
| Van Derveer Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 717 | 0.99 |
| Somerset Elementary Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 39 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 1,347 | 0.83 |
| Somerville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 341 | 1.90 |
| Green Brook Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 2.07 |
| Alexander Batcho Intermediate School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 485 | 2.12 |