Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 22  »  1468 Route 22

1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 234
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater

Sale date 05/27/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,588

Lot & Building Information for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater

Building sqft 49,901
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.67

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater

How many square feet does 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 49,901 square feet.

What is the market value of 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $4,755,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2016 $1
12/26/1985 $1,100,040
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/27/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
12/26/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $90,448
Current property tax $92,588
Market value $4,755,400

Assessment History for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,755,400 $4,755,400 1.902 $90,448 +5.78%
2024 $4,444,300 $4,444,300 1.924 $85,508 +8.09%
2023 $4,040,300 $4,040,300 1.958 $79,109 +5.89%
2022 $3,673,000 $3,673,000 2.034 $74,709 +17.40%
2021 $3,060,800 $3,060,800 2.079 $63,634 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,560
Median age 42.2
Average household income $190,413
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 14,195
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 1468 Route 22, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Fairmount Ave, Bridgewater 1,294 06/29/1984 $96,000
200 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 10/12/1978 $398,400
358 Union Ave, Bridgewater 12/14/2006 $975,000
130 Adamsville Rd, Bridgewater 2,089 08/01/1973 $45,000
69 Fairmount Ave, Bridgewater 2,110 05/18/1988 $228,000
65 Fairmount Ave, Bridgewater 1,690 05/25/2011 $1
218 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 1,710 05/06/2022 $375,000
224 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 1,680 06/23/1997 $206,000