Somerset County  »  08807  »  E Main  »  617-627 E Main

617-627 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

617-627 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 254
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater

Sale date 05/21/2014
Sale price $6,180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,663

Lot & Building Information for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater

Building sqft 27,437
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 3.92
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 27,437 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the market value of 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $5,107,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2014 $6,180,000
12/26/2005 $1
02/16/1993 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/21/2014 - D
05/28/2014 - R
12/26/2005 - D
03/16/2006 - R
02/16/1993 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $98,263
Current property tax $100,663
Market value $5,107,200

Assessment History for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,642,900 $4,642,900 1.924 $89,329 +3.18%
2023 $4,421,800 $4,421,800 1.958 $86,579 -3.74%
2022 $4,421,800 $4,421,800 2.034 $89,939 -2.16%
2021 $4,421,800 $4,421,800 2.079 $91,929 +0.19%
2020 $4,421,800 $4,421,800 2.075 $91,752 -5.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 617-627 East Main, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
629 E Main St, Bridgewater 08/18/2009 $1
659 E Main St, Bridgewater 2,664 10/01/1979 $57,000
129 Hollender St, Bridgewater 1,636 04/19/2022
125 Hollender St, Bridgewater 986 05/07/2001 $100
120 Finderne Ave, Bridgewater 09/27/1984 $705,000
637 E Main St, Bridgewater 07/23/1999 $285,000
74 Finderne Ave, Bridgewater 1,456 11/17/2017 $1
10 Grand Blvd, Bridgewater 03/10/2007 $1
635 E Main St, Bridgewater 07/31/2008 $600,000