Somerset County  »  08807  »  Pearl St  »  124 Pearl St

124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 255
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater

Sale date 06/19/2024
Sale price $100
Current property tax $8,339

Lot & Building Information for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.044
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423,100, the tax amount paid for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $8,047.

When was 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 06/19/2024 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2024 $100
06/30/2021 $250,000
05/19/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/19/2024 - D
06/30/2021 - D
05/19/2005 - D
09/12/2005 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,140
Current property tax $8,339
Market value $423,100

Assessment History for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $410,100 $410,100 1.924 $7,890 +8.47%
2023 $371,500 $371,500 1.958 $7,274 +9.33%
2022 $327,100 $327,100 2.034 $6,653 -0.12%
2021 $320,400 $320,400 2.079 $6,661 +0.19%
2020 $320,400 $320,400 2.075 $6,648 +0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Pearl Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.61
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.61
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 0.99
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.45
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 0.99
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 1.34
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 1.59
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 2.01

Nearest high schools

The Career Center Of The Scesc NR Public 9-12 8 0.99