Somerset County  »  08807  »  Billian St  »  136 Billian St

136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 257
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater

Sale date 11/05/1991
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,121

Lot & Building Information for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater

Building sqft 11,414
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.515
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 11,414 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.

What is the year built & the current market value of 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $970,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/1991 $110,000

Title Documents for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/05/1991 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,665
Current property tax $19,121
Market value $970,100

Assessment History for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $906,600 $906,600 1.924 $17,443 +8.09%
2023 $824,200 $824,200 1.958 $16,138 +5.89%
2022 $749,300 $749,300 2.034 $15,241 +17.41%
2021 $624,400 $624,400 2.079 $12,981 +0.19%
2020 $624,400 $624,400 2.075 $12,956 +2.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 136 Billian Street, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
564 Union Ave, Bridgewater 14,720 10/20/2021 $4,670,000
124 Billian St, Bridgewater 1,107 06/28/2024 $100
111 Chimney Rock Rd, Bridgewater 03/29/2004 $10
126 Billian St, Bridgewater 1,641 08/19/2024 $725,000
120 Billian St, Bridgewater 1,805 03/16/1992 $149,000
78 Morton St, Bridgewater 1,721 07/11/2007 $388,000
684 Kline Pl, Bridgewater 2,235 07/06/1990 $100
704 Kline Pl, Bridgewater 606 09/19/1986 $155,000