Somerset County  »  08807  »  E Main  »  618 E Main

618 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

618 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 East Main, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 317
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 East Main, Bridgewater

Sale date 08/26/2021
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,930

Lot & Building Information for 618 East Main, Bridgewater

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Store
Acreage 0.35
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 618 East Main, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 618 East Main, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 East Main, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 618 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 618 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the market value of 618 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $808,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 East Main, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 East Main, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2021 $470,000
12/04/2014 $565,000
07/17/2001 $385,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 618 East Main, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 618 East Main, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/26/2021 - D
12/04/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
07/17/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 618 East Main, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 618 East Main, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,550
Current property tax $15,930
Market value $808,200

Assessment History for 618 East Main, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 East Main, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $755,300 $755,300 1.924 $14,532 +8.10%
2023 $686,600 $686,600 1.958 $13,444 +5.89%
2022 $624,200 $624,200 2.034 $12,696 +17.40%
2021 $520,200 $520,200 2.079 $10,815 +0.19%
2020 $520,200 $520,200 2.075 $10,794 +3.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 East Main, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 East Main, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 618 East Main, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 618 East Main, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
621 2nd St, Bridgewater 1,056
616 E Main St, Bridgewater 03/18/1998 $140,000
1503 E Main St, Bridgewater 02/02/1997 $100
568 Central Ave, Bridgewater
594 Bridgewater Ave, Bridgewater 1,232 07/31/2007 $355,000
39 Fulton St, Bridgewater 2,000 07/27/2018 $325,000
614 2nd St, Bridgewater 1,318 12/14/2011 $258,000
620 2nd St, Bridgewater 1,620 12/13/2018 $1
40 Finderne Ave, Bridgewater 1,396 06/15/2000 $129,900
21 Finderne Ave, Bridgewater 12/22/2021 $500,000