Somerset County  »  08807  »  E Main St  »  760 E Main St

760 East Main Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 East Main Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 338
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater

Sale date 05/19/2009
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 7.12

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater

What is the market value of 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2009 $3,000,000
12/19/2007 $2,500,000
08/08/1975 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/19/2009 - D
05/20/2009 - R
12/19/2007 - D
12/26/2007 - R
08/08/1975 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,118
Current property tax $0
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $900,000 1.902 $17,118 -1.14%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 1.924 $17,316 -1.74%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 1.958 $17,622 -3.74%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 2.034 $18,306 -2.16%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 2.079 $18,711 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,560
Median age 42.2
Average household income $190,413
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 14,195
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 760 East Main Street, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 W Main St, Bound Brook 03/15/2006 $1
742 E Main St, Bridgewater 1,408 01/07/2019 $232,000
10 Newberry St, Bridgewater 1,331 12/28/2015 $345,000
738 E Main St, Bridgewater 1,860 01/25/2021
5 Polhemus, Bridgewater
8 Newberry St, Bridgewater 1,433 12/27/2012 $267,000
122 Chimney Rock Rd, Bridgewater 896 06/17/2016 $100
750 Main St, Bridgewater 09/20/1983 $1,600,000
744 E Main St, Bridgewater 2,264 04/17/1997 $100