Somerset County  »  08805  »  Foothill Rd  »  125 Foothill Rd

125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook
Zip code 08805
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 348
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook

Sale date 03/04/2010
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,205

Lot & Building Information for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook

Building sqft 25,776
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.97
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook

• • Improvements for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook

How many sq. ft. does 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 has a total of 25,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the market value of 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805?

The current market value is $3,349,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2010 $2,700,000

Title Documents for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/04/2010 - D
04/07/2010 - R
09/26/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook, NJ 08805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $63,698
Current property tax $65,205
Market value $3,349,000

Assessment History for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,349,000 $3,349,000 1.902 $63,698 +3.80%
2024 $3,189,500 $3,189,500 1.924 $61,366 +8.09%
2023 $2,899,500 $2,899,500 1.958 $56,772 +10.70%
2022 $2,521,300 $2,521,300 2.034 $51,283 +4.68%
2021 $2,356,400 $2,356,400 2.079 $48,990 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,066
Median age 38.6
Average household income $119,542
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 5,285
Owner occupied units 49.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook

Here are the neighbors for 125 Foothill Road, Bound Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
805 E Main St, Bridgewater 03/01/1991 $250,000
139 Foothill Rd, Bound Brook 2,240 11/15/2017 $252,500
118-120 Chimney Rock, Bridgewater 1,344 07/16/1998 $150,000
400 W Main St, Bound Brook 03/15/2006 $1
735 Promenade Blvd, Bridgewater 24,053 06/12/2001 $10
5 Polhemus, Bridgewater
823 E Main St, Bridgewater 12/21/1998 $1
122 Chimney Rock Rd, Bridgewater 896 06/17/2016 $100
831 E Main St, Bridgewater 19,444