505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ Property Information

505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 400
Lot 28.EX

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 6.03
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp

• • Improvements for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp

When was 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ built?

505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ was built in 1995.

What is the assessed value of 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,926,800, the tax amount paid for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ is $36,647.

When was 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ last sold?

505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ was last sold in 04/20/1977.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/20/1977 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,072
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,926,800

Assessment History for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,926,800 $1,926,800 1.924 $37,072 -1.74%
2023 $1,926,800 $1,926,800 1.958 $37,727 -3.74%
2022 $1,926,800 $1,926,800 2.034 $39,191 -2.16%
2021 $1,926,800 $1,926,800 2.079 $40,058 +0.19%
2020 $1,926,800 $1,926,800 2.075 $39,981 -1.00%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp

Here are the neighbors for 505 Route 28, Bridgewater Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
481 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,536 10/17/2024 $625,000
465 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,168 01/12/2003
317 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater 1,658 02/10/2022 $469,900
551 Route 28, Bridgewater 11/11/1996 $195,000
315 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater 2,499 10/24/2023 $700,000
321 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater 2,615 11/30/2004 $577,000
325 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater 1,673 03/18/2022 $640,000
477 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,454 07/15/1999 $192,000
461 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,168 10/06/2020 $402,000
453 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,480 12/16/2014 $400,000
473 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,194 08/30/2018 $450,000
469 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,170 09/10/2025 $2,601
449 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,128 12/12/2009 $385,000
329 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater 1,501 07/27/2020 $375,000
559 Route 28, Bridgewater 06/28/2024 $475,000
565 Route 28, Bridgewater 05/01/1997 $255,000
580 Route 28, Bridgewater 12/24/2014 $1,505,000
487 Route 28, Bridgewater 2,204 12/04/2017 $400,000
485 Route 28, Bridgewater 1,536 03/02/2021
309 Country Club Rd, Bridgewater 1,702 06/16/2006 $372,200