Somerset County  »  08807  »  Tunison Ln  »  25-39 Tunison Ln

25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 402.02
Lot 33.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater

Current property tax $24,107

Lot & Building Information for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater

Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.097 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (R-MDU-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater

What is the assessed value of 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,235,600, the tax amount paid for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $23,501.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,773
Current property tax $24,107
Market value $1,235,600

Assessment History for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,074,400 $1,074,400 1.924 $20,671 +3.18%
2023 $1,023,200 $1,023,200 1.958 $20,034 -3.74%
2022 $1,023,200 $1,023,200 2.034 $20,812 +2.72%
2021 $974,500 $974,500 2.079 $20,260 +0.19%
2020 $974,500 $974,500 2.075 $20,221 +3.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25-39 Tunison Lane, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.72
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.72
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 0.92
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.72
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 0.92
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.01
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.09

Nearest high schools

Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 0.79
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 0.93
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.09