Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 22  »  820 Route 22

820 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

820 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

820 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 820 Route 22, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 407
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater

Sale date 03/07/2014
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,560

Lot & Building Information for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater

Building sqft 8,389
Building class Store
Acreage 1.68

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 820 Route 22, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 820 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 820 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 8,389 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the market value of 820 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $2,310,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2014 $3,050,000
09/19/2012 $1,000
06/29/2006 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/07/2014 - D
03/21/2014 - R
09/19/2012 - D
11/13/2013 - R
09/19/2012 - D
12/13/2012 - R
06/29/2006 - D
07/24/2006 - R
05/30/1979 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,936
Current property tax $44,560
Market value $2,310,000

Assessment History for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,310,000 $2,310,000 1.902 $43,936 -1.14%
2024 $2,310,000 $2,310,000 1.924 $44,444 -1.74%
2023 $2,310,000 $2,310,000 1.958 $45,230 -3.74%
2022 $2,310,000 $2,310,000 2.034 $46,985 +2.73%
2021 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 2.079 $45,738 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,560
Median age 42.2
Average household income $190,413
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 14,195
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 820 Route 22, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 Garretson Rd, Bridgewater 2,320 09/05/2020 $1
330 Garretson Rd, Bridgewater 1,620 06/16/2017 $380,000
320 Garretson Rd, Bridgewater 1,456 08/25/1999 $225,000
193 Cornell Blvd, Bridgewater 1,954 04/21/2016 $420,000
203 Cornell Blvd, Bridgewater 1,650 07/10/2012 $352,000
52 Northwood Ave, Bridgewater 654 04/03/2003 $180,000
340 W Summit St, Somerville 2,003 02/13/2019 $385,000
199 Cornell Blvd, Bridgewater 3,264 09/18/1985 $165,000