Somerset County  »  08807  »  Meadow Rd  »  455 Meadow Rd

455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 415
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater

Sale date 07/26/2021
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,831

Lot & Building Information for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater

Building sqft 3,573
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.302
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,573 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,067,700, the tax amount paid for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $20,307.

When was 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 07/26/2021 for $980,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2021 $980,000
08/07/2014 $330,000
12/27/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/26/2021 - D
07/20/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
08/07/2014 - D
09/11/2014 - R
12/27/2007 - D
01/16/2008 - R
12/04/2003 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,543
Current property tax $20,831
Market value $1,067,700

Assessment History for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,050,500 $1,050,500 1.924 $20,212 +8.96%
2023 $947,400 $947,400 1.958 $18,550 +6.93%
2022 $852,900 $852,900 2.034 $17,348 +1.48%
2021 $822,300 $822,300 2.079 $17,096 +0.19%
2020 $822,300 $822,300 2.075 $17,063 +156.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Meadow Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 0.26
Milltown School 5 Public PK, K-4 362 0.26
Kangaroo Kids Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 119 0.52
Van Holten Elementary School 9 Public K-4 314 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.09
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 2.66
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.67
Central Middle School 7 Public 6-8 410 2.95
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 3.08

Nearest high schools

Immaculata High School NR Private 9-12 439 1.82
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 1.89