Somerset County  »  08807  »  Fairway CT  »  7 Fairway CT

7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 472
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater

Sale date 02/25/1999
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,476

Lot & Building Information for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.649
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $698,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $13,287.

When was 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 02/25/1999 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/1999 $310,000

Title Documents for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/25/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,287
Current property tax $13,476
Market value $698,600

Assessment History for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $698,600 $698,600 1.902 $13,287 -1.80%
2024 $703,300 $703,300 1.924 $13,531 +12.15%
2023 $616,200 $616,200 1.958 $12,065 +12.64%
2022 $526,600 $526,600 2.034 $10,711 +0.72%
2021 $511,500 $511,500 2.079 $10,634 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Fairway Court, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stellar Academy NR Private PK-K 187 0.31
Stellar Academy NR Private PK-K 187 0.31
Children's Corner At Bridgewater Umc NR Private PK-K 95 0.58
St Martins School NR Private PK-K 56 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 0.72
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.43
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.62
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 2.62
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.63

Nearest high schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 0.72
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 1.02
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 2.06