664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 472 |
| Lot | 53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 08/23/2005 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,306 |
Lot & Building Information for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 2,446 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.924 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater
664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $689,800, the tax amount paid for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $13,119.
When was 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 08/23/2005 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,120 |
| Current property tax | $13,306 |
| Market value | $689,800 |
Assessment History for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689,800 | $689,800 | 1.902 | $13,120 | -1.74% |
| 2024 | $694,000 | $694,000 | 1.924 | $13,353 | +11.65% |
| 2023 | $610,800 | $610,800 | 1.958 | $11,959 | +4.03% |
| 2022 | $565,200 | $565,200 | 2.034 | $11,496 | +0.43% |
| 2021 | $550,600 | $550,600 | 2.079 | $11,447 | +0.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 664 Donald Dr S, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiddie Academy of Bridgewater | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 0.09 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 0.09 | |
| St Martins School | NR | Private | PK-K | 56 | 0.09 |
| St Martins School | NR | Private | PK-K | 56 | 0.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 1.72 |
| Somerville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 341 | 1.92 |
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 1.94 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.95 |