Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 202  »  1251 Route 202

1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 485
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater

Sale date 02/21/2019
Sale price $5,500,000
Current property tax $110,417

Lot & Building Information for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater

Building sqft 20,942
Building class Store
Acreage 7.001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 20,942 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the market value of 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $5,659,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2019 $5,500,000
08/18/1998 $1,333,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/21/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
09/07/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
08/18/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $108,889
Current property tax $110,417
Market value $5,659,500

Assessment History for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,659,500 $5,659,500 1.924 $108,889 +3.18%
2023 $5,390,000 $5,390,000 1.958 $105,536 -3.74%
2022 $5,390,000 $5,390,000 2.034 $109,633 -2.16%
2021 $5,390,000 $5,390,000 2.079 $112,058 +0.19%
2020 $5,390,000 $5,390,000 2.075 $111,843 -9.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 1251 Route 202, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
717 Old Farm Rd, Bridgewater 1,517 11/29/1977 $66,000
737 Old Farm Rd, Bridgewater 1,944 08/10/2020 $480,000
581 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 1,814 05/01/2021 $515,000
746 Old Farm Rd, Bridgewater 1,968 09/28/2020 $460,000
731 Cedarbrook Rd, Bridgewater 1,685 07/11/2012 $360,000
583 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 1,928 11/02/2020 $542,000
753 Cedarbrook Rd, Bridgewater 2,788 05/14/2012 $25,000
1117 Route 202, Bridgewater 1,172 03/05/2018 $336,000