Somerset County  »  08807  »  Yohn Dr  »  7 Yohn Dr

7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 500
Lot 139

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $812,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,559

Lot & Building Information for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater

Building sqft 4,317
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,317 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,156,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $21,992.

When was 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 12/16/2022 for $812,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $812,000
12/10/2021 $1,000
10/13/2000 $595,130
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/16/2022 - D
12/10/2021 - D
10/13/2000 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,247
Current property tax $22,559
Market value $1,156,300

Assessment History for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,137,200 $1,137,200 1.924 $21,880 +4.75%
2023 $1,066,800 $1,066,800 1.958 $20,888 +6.39%
2022 $965,300 $965,300 2.034 $19,634 +1.68%
2021 $928,800 $928,800 2.079 $19,310 +0.19%
2020 $928,800 $928,800 2.075 $19,273 +1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Yohn Drive, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.13
Kiddie Academy of Bridgewater NR Private PK-K 90 1.13
Kiddie Academy of Bridgewater NR Private PK-K 90 1.13
Kinder Kastle Childcare/Learning Center NR Private PK-K 56 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.13
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 1.51
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.84
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.86
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 2.51

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 0.78
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.13