Somerset County  »  08807  »  Bayberry Rd  »  456 Bayberry Rd

456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 503
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater

Current property tax $11,368

Lot & Building Information for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,127
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.235
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,127 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $582,700, the tax amount paid for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $11,082.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,211
Current property tax $11,368
Market value $582,700

Assessment History for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $564,100 $564,100 1.924 $10,853 +6.58%
2023 $520,100 $520,100 1.958 $10,184 +1.72%
2022 $492,200 $492,200 2.034 $10,011 -0.11%
2021 $482,100 $482,100 2.079 $10,023 +0.19%
2020 $482,100 $482,100 2.075 $10,004 +1.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 456 Bayberry Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.15
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.15
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.57
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.57
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 0.81
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.43
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.57
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.62
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 2.35

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 0.28
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 0.97