Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 202  »  682 Route 202

682 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

682 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

682 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 682 Route 202, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 532
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,097

Lot & Building Information for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater

Building sqft 14,338
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.364
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 682 Route 202, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 682 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 682 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 14,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 682 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

682 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $990,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $1,500,000
04/14/2006 $1,075,000
09/30/2005 $681,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/27/2021 - D
04/14/2006 - D
04/18/2006 - R
09/30/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
09/09/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
05/05/2003 - D
03/04/2005 - R
12/31/1981 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,830
Current property tax $19,097
Market value $990,000

Assessment History for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $990,000 $990,000 1.902 $18,830 -1.14%
2024 $990,000 $990,000 1.924 $19,048 +8.09%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 1.958 $17,622 -3.74%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 2.034 $18,306 +16.44%
2021 $756,200 $756,200 2.079 $15,721 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,560
Median age 42.2
Average household income $190,413
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 14,195
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 682 Route 202, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Somerset Ave, Bridgewater 2,426 11/29/2016 $425,000
84 Highland Ave, Bridgewater 1,758 04/06/2016 $370,000
76 Highland Ave, Bridgewater 2,712 08/16/2018 $388,000
141 Somerset Ave, Bridgewater 1,900 11/11/2011 $440,000
115 Somerset Ave, Bridgewater 1,380 05/11/1989 $150,000
66 Highland Ave, Bridgewater 1,680 01/02/1979 $50,500
96 Highland Ave, Bridgewater 1,448 11/01/2003 $375,000
90 Highland Ave, Bridgewater 2,448 12/29/2022 $880,000