Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 22  »  1011 Route 22

1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 556
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater

Sale date 09/24/2013
Sale price $1
Current property tax $140,181

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 5

Bike Score

Zoning district General Commercial (G-C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater

How many square feet does 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 64,533 square feet.

What is the market value of 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $7,185,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater

Bridgewater 22 Business Center - 1011 US Route 22 West
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 03/26/2026
Lot size 5 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Peter N. Shikar
Erin Wenzler
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor General Office Listing price not available 5,697 Peter N. Shikar
Erin Wenzler
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Bridgewater 22 Business Center - 1011 US Route 22 West
Bridgewater 22 Business Center - 1011 US Route 22 West
1011 Route 22, Bridgewater
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5697 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2013 $1
09/10/1979 $443,384
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/24/2013 - D
10/02/2013 - R
09/10/1979 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $138,241
Current property tax $140,181
Market value $7,185,100

Assessment History for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,185,100 $7,185,100 1.924 $138,241 -1.74%
2023 $7,185,100 $7,185,100 1.958 $140,684 -3.74%
2022 $7,185,100 $7,185,100 2.034 $146,145 +0.77%
2021 $6,975,800 $6,975,800 2.079 $145,027 +0.19%
2020 $6,975,800 $6,975,800 2.075 $144,748 -1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Route 22, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.70
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.70
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.09
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.09
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 0.83
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 0.89
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.09
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.70
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.93

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 0.36
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 0.49