Somerset County  »  08807  »  Route 22  »  1051 Route 22

1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 558
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater

Sale date 03/26/2013
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,635

Lot & Building Information for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater

Building sqft 12,310
Building class Store
Acreage 2.4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 12,310 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the market value of 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $3,005,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2013 $3,850,000
07/14/1999 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/26/2013 - D
04/03/2013 - R
07/14/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,824
Current property tax $58,635
Market value $3,005,400

Assessment History for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,808,800 $2,808,800 1.924 $54,041 +1.21%
2023 $2,727,000 $2,727,000 1.958 $53,395 -3.74%
2022 $2,727,000 $2,727,000 2.034 $55,467 -1.19%
2021 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.079 $56,133 +0.19%
2020 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.075 $56,025 -1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 1051 Route 22, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Heller Dr, Bridgewater 1,164 06/22/2018 $325,000
1081 Route 22, Bridgewater 23,924 11/30/2023 $10,500,000
1 Heller Dr, Bridgewater 1,320 04/08/2021 $410,000
1231 Route 22, Bridgewater 30,472 07/15/1988 $2,500,000
459 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 07/21/2016 $930,000
7 Heller Dr, Bridgewater 1,708 08/16/2004 $440,000
1121-1125 Route 22, Bridgewater 12/11/2020 $31,320,000
1213 Route 22, Bridgewater 20,578 10/22/2007 $10