Somerset County  »  08807  »  Sarah CT  »  18 Sarah CT

18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 649
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater

Sale date 07/26/1993
Sale price $418,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,777

Lot & Building Information for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater

Building sqft 4,455
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1991 and has a total of 4,455 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,066,600, the tax amount paid for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $20,286.

When was 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 07/26/1993 for $418,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/1993 $418,500

Title Documents for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/26/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,521
Current property tax $20,777
Market value $1,066,600

Assessment History for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,074,800 $1,074,800 1.924 $20,679 +13.25%
2023 $932,600 $932,600 1.958 $18,260 +5.85%
2022 $848,100 $848,100 2.034 $17,250 +1.47%
2021 $817,700 $817,700 2.079 $17,000 +0.19%
2020 $817,700 $817,700 2.075 $16,967 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamilton School 8 Public K-4 479 1.01
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.35
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.35
Hillside Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 555 1.43
Stellar Academy NR Private PK-K 187 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.47
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.89
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.93
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 3.18
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 3.82

Nearest high schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.47
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 2.74
Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.89
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 2.89
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.93

Neighbors for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 18 Sarah Court, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Solomon Dr, Bridgewater 3,248 06/30/2011 $675,000
16 Sarah CT, Bridgewater 3,907 03/30/1992 $410,000
15 Sarah CT, Bridgewater 3,525 10/10/1991 $322,900
11 Sarah CT, Bridgewater 3,444 01/10/1992 $360,000
10 Sarah CT, Bridgewater 4,439 12/31/1991 $385,500
1366 Washington Valley Rd, Bridgewater 1,232 08/25/2008 $360,000
19 Sarah CT, Bridgewater 3,509 09/10/2010 $685,000
17 Sarah CT, Bridgewater 3,495 10/11/1991 $322,900
2 Joshua Ln, Bridgewater 4,128 06/28/2017 $675,000
23 Solomon Dr, Bridgewater 3,204 06/11/1992 $387,500
25 Solomon Dr, Bridgewater 4,057 02/20/1992 $450,000
1360 Washington Valley Rd, Bridgewater 2,448 11/21/2019 $405,000
7 Solomon Dr, Bridgewater 3,403 04/29/2011 $675,000
14 Sarah CT, Bridgewater 2,788 11/27/1991 $319,900
1 Joshua Ln, Bridgewater 3,955 03/21/2022 $999,000
4 Joshua Ln, Bridgewater 3,192 03/31/2016 $805,000
1370 Washington Vly, Bridgewater 3,512 10/28/2008 $1
1374 Washington Valley Rd, Bridgewater 2,244 06/24/1988 $170,000
1380 Washington Vly, Bridgewater 1,232 02/24/2021 $1
21 Solomon Dr, Bridgewater 3,416 11/07/1994 $390,000