4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 652 |
| Lot | 78 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 12/11/2023 |
| Sale price | $838,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,428 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 2,471 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.351 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater
4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,471 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $689,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $13,110.
When was 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 12/11/2023 for $838,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,262 |
| Current property tax | $13,428 |
| Market value | $689,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $671,400 | $671,400 | 1.924 | $12,918 | +4.47% |
| 2023 | $631,500 | $631,500 | 1.958 | $12,365 | +1.81% |
| 2022 | $597,100 | $597,100 | 2.034 | $12,145 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $584,700 | $584,700 | 2.079 | $12,156 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $584,700 | $584,700 | 2.075 | $12,133 | +3.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Running Brook Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crim Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 391 | 0.31 |
| Stellar Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 187 | 1.84 |
| Stellar Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 187 | 1.84 |
| Hamilton School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 479 | 2.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 1,347 | 2.11 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 2.16 | |
| Somerville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 341 | 3.01 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 3.07 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 3.75 |