Somerset County  »  08807  »  Wilpert Rd  »  1 Wilpert Rd

1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 706
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater

Sale date 10/23/1992
Sale price $387,490
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,629

Lot & Building Information for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,860
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.876
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $915,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $17,409.

When was 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 10/23/1992 for $387,490.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/1992 $387,490

Title Documents for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/23/1992 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,409
Current property tax $17,629
Market value $915,300

Assessment History for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $915,300 $915,300 1.902 $17,409 +0.40%
2024 $901,200 $901,200 1.924 $17,339 +8.07%
2023 $819,400 $819,400 1.958 $16,044 +6.05%
2022 $743,800 $743,800 2.034 $15,129 +1.29%
2021 $718,400 $718,400 2.079 $14,936 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wilpert Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.88
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.88
Little Friends of Jesus Nursery School NR Private PK-K 22 1.71
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 1.13
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.34
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.40
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.57
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 2.79

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 1.29
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 1.97