Somerset County  »  08807  »  Linberger Dr  »  7 Linberger Dr

7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 707
Lot 105

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater

Sale date 07/09/2009
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,817

Lot & Building Information for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,988
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $13,644.

When was 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 07/09/2009 for $655,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2009 $655,000
05/18/1990 $399,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/09/2009 - D
07/17/2009 - R
05/18/1990 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,645
Current property tax $13,817
Market value $717,400

Assessment History for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,400 $717,400 1.902 $13,645 +0.38%
2024 $706,500 $706,500 1.924 $13,593 +7.88%
2023 $643,500 $643,500 1.958 $12,600 +6.03%
2022 $584,200 $584,200 2.034 $11,883 -0.67%
2021 $575,400 $575,400 2.079 $11,963 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Linberger Drive, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 1.44
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 1.44
Little Friends of Jesus Nursery School NR Private PK-K 22 1.44
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 0.71
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.21
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 2.27
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.45
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.61

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 1.30
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 1.86