Somerset County  »  08836  »  Washington Vally Rd  »  1966 Washington Vally Rd

1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville
Zip code 08836
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 708
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville

Sale date 02/24/2010
Sale price $2,510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,910

Lot & Building Information for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville

Building sqft 12,480
Building class Store
Acreage 1.49

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville

• • Improvements for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville

How many sq. ft. does 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 has a total of 12,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the market value of 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836?

The current market value is $2,591,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2010 $2,510,000
07/09/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/24/2010 - D
03/10/2010 - R
07/09/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,288
Current property tax $49,910
Market value $2,591,400

Assessment History for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,591,400 $2,591,400 1.902 $49,288 +8.74%
2024 $2,355,800 $2,355,800 1.924 $45,326 +3.18%
2023 $2,243,600 $2,243,600 1.958 $43,930 -3.74%
2022 $2,243,600 $2,243,600 2.034 $45,635 -2.16%
2021 $2,243,600 $2,243,600 2.079 $46,644 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,855
Median age 38.1
Average household income $294,439
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 1,261
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville

Here are the neighbors for 1966 Washington Vally Road, Martinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1944 Washington Valley Rd, Martinsville 06/27/2022 $1,100,000
1923 Mastapeter Rd, Martinsville 1,473 10/07/2016 $326,000
817-819 Chimney Rock Rd, Martinsville 10/26/2016
1957 Fieldstone Rd, Martinsville 1,506 07/25/2020
1946 Washington Valley Rd, Martinsville 09/15/1983 $77,500
809 Chimney Rock Rd, Martinsville 1,395 12/11/2009 $346,000
805 Chimney Rock Rd, Martinsville 929 08/19/1993 $158,000