Somerset County  »  08807  »  Foothill Rd  »  380 Foothill Rd

380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 711
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Sale date 03/23/2022
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,560

Lot & Building Information for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Building sqft 11,314
Building class Store
Acreage 5.21

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 11,314 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the market value of 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $2,206,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2022 $4,000,000
09/16/1999 $1,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/23/2022 - D
09/16/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,964
Current property tax $42,560
Market value $2,206,300

Assessment History for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,206,300 $2,206,300 1.902 $41,964 -1.14%
2024 $2,206,300 $2,206,300 1.924 $42,449 -1.74%
2023 $2,206,300 $2,206,300 1.958 $43,199 -3.74%
2022 $2,206,300 $2,206,300 2.034 $44,876 +0.77%
2021 $2,142,000 $2,142,000 2.079 $44,532 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,560
Median age 42.2
Average household income $190,413
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 14,195
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 380 Foothill Road, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1381 Frontier Rd, Bridgewater 06/30/2022
404 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 1,697 04/27/2018 $1
1425 Frontier Rd, Bridgewater 06/30/2022
17 Linberger Dr, Bridgewater 3,193 04/09/2020 $860,000
391 Jaguar Ln, Bridgewater 1,616 07/11/2008 $540,000
393 Jaguar Ln, Bridgewater 4,368 12/17/1991 $159,900
470 Steele Gap Rd, Bridgewater 3,024 02/28/2000 $370,000
409 Chimney Rock Rd, Bound Brook 09/13/2017