Somerset County  »  08807  »  Linvale Ln  »  21 Linvale Ln

21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 716
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater

Sale date 11/05/2012
Sale price $855,000
Current property tax $22,743

Lot & Building Information for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater

Building sqft 4,510
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,167,500, the tax amount paid for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $22,205.

When was 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 11/05/2012 for $855,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2012 $855,000
07/30/2004 $1,085,000
06/20/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/05/2012 - D
12/12/2012 - R
07/30/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
06/20/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,463
Current property tax $22,743
Market value $1,167,500

Assessment History for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,147,900 $1,147,900 1.924 $22,086 +5.02%
2023 $1,074,100 $1,074,100 1.958 $21,031 +7.08%
2022 $965,600 $965,600 2.034 $19,640 +1.77%
2021 $928,300 $928,300 2.079 $19,299 +0.19%
2020 $928,300 $928,300 2.075 $19,262 +1.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Linvale Lane, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.49
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.49
Stellar Academy NR Private PK-K 187 1.94
Stellar Academy NR Private PK-K 187 1.94
Kinder Kastle Childcare/Learning Center NR Private PK-K 56 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 1.52
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.05
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.53
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.64
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 3.21

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 1.36
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.05
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 2.06