Somerset County  »  08807  »  Rose Ln  »  5 Rose Ln

5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 718
Lot 21.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater

Sale date 11/07/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $26,922

Lot & Building Information for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater

Building sqft 4,830
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,379,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $26,245.

When was 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 11/07/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2025 $1
07/23/2018 $1,105,000
06/24/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/07/2025 - D
07/23/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
06/24/2011 - D
08/30/2011 - R
08/19/1996 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,549
Current property tax $26,922
Market value $1,379,900

Assessment History for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,359,700 $1,359,700 1.924 $26,161 +4.04%
2023 $1,284,200 $1,284,200 1.958 $25,145 +5.00%
2022 $1,177,400 $1,177,400 2.034 $23,948 +1.08%
2021 $1,139,600 $1,139,600 2.079 $23,692 +0.19%
2020 $1,139,600 $1,139,600 2.075 $23,647 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Rose Lane, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.92
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.92
Kinder Kastle Childcare/Learning Center NR Private PK-K 56 1.64
Kiddie Academy of Bridgewater NR Private PK-K 90 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 1.34
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.64
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.11
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.20
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 2.93

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 0.94
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 1.64