Somerset County  »  08807  »  Foothill Rd  »  464 Foothill Rd

464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 718
Lot 96

Sales & Tax Overview for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Sale date 02/17/2020
Sale price $515,000
Current property tax $12,225

Lot & Building Information for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Building sqft 2,350
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.866
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $626,600, the tax amount paid for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $11,917.

When was 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 02/17/2020 for $515,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2020 $515,000
06/22/1987 $318,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/17/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
06/22/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,056
Current property tax $12,225
Market value $626,600

Assessment History for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $618,000 $618,000 1.924 $11,890 +6.93%
2023 $567,900 $567,900 1.958 $11,119 +4.19%
2022 $524,700 $524,700 2.034 $10,672 +0.81%
2021 $509,200 $509,200 2.079 $10,586 +0.19%
2020 $509,200 $509,200 2.075 $10,566 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 464 Foothill Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.07
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.07
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 1.37
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 1.37
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 0.46
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.61
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.81
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.04
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 2.13

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 0.64
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 1.22